Jump to content




Photo

OCC Race #8 results - Apr 21, North Baltimore, OH


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 Justin A. Porter

Justin A. Porter

    Race Leader

  • Full Member
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 725 posts
  • Joined: 08-August 08
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:North Ridgeville, OH

Posted 08 June 2018 - 03:50 PM

GT-1 B:

w/7 cars

Winner: Danny Shirey---w/258 laps
2nd place: Joe Hollywood---w/241 laps
3rd place: Dan Halfhill---w/234 laps
4th place: John Phelan---w/225 laps
5th place: Alan Gallacher---w/205 laps
6th place: Don Wilcox---w/201 laps
7th place: Haley Halfhill---w/196 laps

GT-1 A:

w/8 cars

Winner: Eric Kujo Paws Shirey---w/267 laps
2nd place: Jim E Pace Jr.---w/262 laps
3rd place: Ron Vincek---w/261 laps & 8 sections
4th place: David Decoster---w/261 laps & 6 sections
5th place: Steve Peppler---w/257 laps
6th place: Brandon Barricello---w/253 laps & 3 sections
7th place: Justin Porter---w/253 laps & 2 sections
8th place: Bob Foster---w/252 laps

Group 10:

With 15 cars

TQ: Guy Vallance "Elmo" with a 3.063 lap

Winner: Guy Vallance "Elmo"---w/277 laps
2nd place: Jim E Pace Jr.---w/273 laps
3rd place: Eric Shirey---w/269 laps
4th place: Bob Foster---w/265 laps & 14 sections
5th place: Ron Vincek---w/265laps
6th place: Steve Peppler---w263 laps & 12 sections
7th place: Rob Voska---w/263 laps
8th place: David Decoster---w/262 laps
9th place: Justin Porter---w/260 laps
10th place: Danny Shirey---w/255 laps
11th place: Dan Halfhill---w/243 laps
12th place: Joe Hollywood---w/241 laps
13th place: John Phelan---w/233 laps
14th place: Haley Halfhill---w/231 laps
15th place: Alan Gallacher---w/101 laps DNF

GTP

With 15 cars

TQ: Eric Kujo Paws Shirey with a 2.799 lap

Winner: Eric Kujo Paws Shirey---w/ 297 laps
2nd place: Jim E Pace Jr.---w/296 laps
3rd place: Guy Vallance "Elmo"---w/285 laps
4th place: Steve Peppler---w/277 laps
5th place: Justin Porter---w/276 laps & 2 sections
6th place: Ron Vincek---w/276 laps & 2 sections
7th place: Brandon Barricello---w/269 laps
8th place: David Decoster---w/267 laps
9th place: Bob Foster:---266 laps
10th place: Joe Hollywood---w/262 laps & 5 sections
11th place: Dan Halfhill---w/262 laps & 4 sections
12th place: John Phelan---w/258 laps & 6 sections
13th place: Alan Gallacher---w/258 laps & 2 sections
14th place: Haley Halfhill---w/240 laps
15th place: Danny Shirey---w/136 laps DNF

 


Operator - Haven Raceway in Elyria, OH
Series Director - Ohio Challenge Cup








Electric Dreams Online Shop