Jump to content




Photo

2021 USRA Div II Nats results - Apr 20-25, Mt. Holly, NJ


  • Please log in to reply
55 replies to this topic

#26 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 22 April 2021 - 02:20 PM

Production 1/24

 

B-Main results

 

1) Jason Hooper - 446.86 laps, best lap of 4.861 secs in orange

2) Adam Chaya - 423.57, 5.150 in green

3) Chris Crofts - 420.63, 5.160 in green

4) Ryan McDaniel - 417.67, 5.236 in orange

5) Tom Adams - 411.52, 4.942 in red

6) Jon Madtes - 263, 4.948 in orange

7) Chris Radisich - DNS

 

Prod24.B-Main.pod.jpg

 

Production 1/24 B-Main podium. L to R, Adam Chaya, Jason Hooper, Chris Crofts.


  • Richard Matthews likes this

Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap





#27 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 22 April 2021 - 05:08 PM

Production 1/24
 
A-Main results
 
1) Justin Colvin - 481.50 laps, best lap of 4.700 secs in orange
2) James Merriman - 458.61, 4.956 in blue

3) Paul Gawronski - 446.53, 5.244 in orange*

4) Mike Iles - 436.63, 5.194 in red
5) Walker McAnultry - 421.33, 4.971 in black
6) Wes Pikunis - 261
7) Duran Trujillo - 9
 
 
Production 1/24
 
Combined results
 
1) Justin Colvin - 481.50 laps

2) James Merriman - 458.51

3) Casey Scott - 452.90

4) Jason Hooper - 446.86

5) Paul Gawronski - 446.53*

6) Mike Iles - 436.63

7) Adam Chaya - 423.57

8) Walker McAnulty - 421.33

9) Chris Crofts - 420.63

10) Ryan McDaniel - 417.67

11) Dave Simerka - 415.73

12) Tom Adams - 411.52

13) Tim Hould - 409.34

14) Charles Eldridge - 369.59

15) Steve Russo - 367.40

16) Guy Spaulding - 363.73

17) Glen Dement - 363.24

18) Tony Moore - 346.44

19) Russ Toy - 340.08

20) Dale Lipe - 339.90

21) Jimmy Williams - 331.69

22) Jon Madtes - 263

23) Wes Pikunis - 261

24) Don Perry - 233

25) Duran Trujillo - 9

26) Chris Radisich - DNS

 

*Paul Gawronski was assessed a 3-lap en route penalty for working on this car during power-off condition.


Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#28 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 22 April 2021 - 06:16 PM

Second class of the day is 1/32 F1, also being run on the World's flat track, with sixteen entries.

 

F1 1/32

 

Qualifying

 

1) Walker McAnulty - 5.354 secs

2) Justin Colvin - 5.370

3) Paul Gawronski - 5.454

4) Chris Crofts - 5.655

5) Casey Scott - 5.656

6) Matt Bruce - 5.668

7) Tom Adams - 5.688

8) James Merriman - 5.708

9) Wes Pikunis - 5.718

10) George Russell - 5.739

11) Jimmy Williams - 5.760

12) Ryan McDaniel - 6.065

13) Mike Iles - 6.076

14) Jason Hooper - 6.190

15) Dave Simerka - 6.219

16) Bill Bugenis - 7.222


Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#29 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 22 April 2021 - 07:25 PM

With sixteen entries, the racers voted to run two eight-man mains, rather than employ the move-up system usually used in this class, to make for an earlier finish.

 

F1 1/32

 

B-Main

 

1) Wes Pikunis - 392.33 laps, best lap of 5.639 secs in yellow

2) George Russell - 390.70, 5.610 in orange

3) Jimmy Williams - 389.25, 5.589 in red

4) Mike Iles - 385.47, 5.650 in green

5) Jason Hooper - 370.23, 5.836 in purple

6) Ryan McDaniel - 352.12, 5.812 in black

7) Dave Simerka - 349.43, 5.940 in blue

8) Bill Bugenis - 313.26, 6.693 in red

 

132f1.B.Main.pod.jpeg

 

F1 1/32 B-Main podium. L to R, George Russell, Wes Pikunis, Jimmy Williams.


  • Richard Matthews and old & gray like this

Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#30 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 22 April 2021 - 08:39 PM

F1 1/32

 

A-Main results

 

1) Paul Gawronski - 424.74 laps, best lap of 5.175 on red

2) Justin Colvin - 402.10, 5.329 in yellow

3) Tom Adams - 386.30, 5.526 in orange

4) Chris Crofts - 384.86, 5.396 in purple

5) James Merriman - 347.10, 5.635 in green

6) Casey Scott - 318.98, 5.576 in blue

7) Walker McAnulty - 305.43, 5.339 in white

8) Matt Bruce - 100, 5.580 in yellow

 

132F1.A-Main.pod.jpg

 

F1 1/32 A-Main podium. L to R, Justin Colvin, Paul Gawronski, Tom Adams.

 

 

F1 1/32

 

Combined results

 

1) Paul Gawronski - 424.74 laps

2) Justin Colvin - 402.10,

3) Wes Pikunis - 392.33

4) George Russell - 390.70

5) Jimmy Williams - 389.25

6) Tom Adams - 386.30

7) Mike Iles - 385.47

8) Chris Crofts - 384.86

9) Jason Hooper - 370.23

10) Ryan McDaniel - 352.12

11) Dave Simerka - 349.43

12) James Merriman - 347.10

13) Casey Scott - 318.98

14) Bill Bugenis - 313.26

15) Walker McAnulty - 305.43

16) Matt Bruce - 100

 

1323F1.top.eight.jpg

 

F1 1/32 top eight. L to R, Chris Crofts, Mike Iles, Tom Adams, Jimmy Williams, George Russell, Wes Pikunis, Justin Colvin, Paul Gawronski.


  • Tim Neja and Richard Matthews like this

Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#31 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 23 April 2021 - 12:45 PM

Today's class is 1/32 Eurosport, which has attracted 22 entries. Race format will be three Semi-Mains, with the top 8 overall going into the final Main.

 

1/32 Eurosport

 

Qualifying

 

1) Joe 'Chubby' Salzman - 4.532 secs

​2) Casey Scott - 4.584

3) Paul Gawronski - 4.658

4) Mike Iles - 4.662

5) Tom Adams -4.686

6) Justin Colvin - 4.711

7) George Russell - 4.761

8) Jason Hooper - 4.771

9) Chris Crofts - 4.811

10) Jimmy Williams - 4.869

11) James Merriman - 4.891

12) Wes Pikunis - 4.943

13) Glen Dement - 5.010

14) Ryan McDaniel - 5.023

15) Jon Madtes - 5.040

​16) Tim Hould - 5.058

17) Walker McAnulty - 5.087

18) Charles Eldridge - 5.155

19) Chris Radisich - 5.279

20) Tony Moore - 5.461

21) Dave Simerka - 5.540

22) Geary Gaspord - 6.349


Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#32 Half Fast

Half Fast

    Keeper Of Odd Knowledge

  • Subscriber
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,471 posts
  • Joined: 02-May 07
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NYC, Long Island

Posted 23 April 2021 - 12:55 PM

Live stream:

 

 

Cheers


  • Cheater, Steve Deiters and Ron Sullo like this

Bill Botjer

Faster then, wiser now.

The most dangerous form of ignorance is not knowing that you don't know anything!

Never attribute to malice that which is adequately explained by stupidity

 

 

 
 

#33 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 23 April 2021 - 06:25 PM

Here are the recreated 1/32 Eurosport Semis results.
 
1/32 Eurosport Semi 1 results
 
1) Walker McAnulty - 368.28 laps
2) Chris Radisich - 351.55
3) Dave Simerka - 339.61
4( Charles Eldridge - 298
5) Tony Moore - 274
6) Geary Gaspord - 247.98
7) Tim Hould - 134


1/32 Eurosport Semi 2 results
 
1) Chris Crofts - 375.42 laps
2) Wes Pikunis - 372.82
3) Jimmy Williams - 371.09
4) James Merriman - 355.80
5) Jon Madtes - 339.52
6) Glen Dement - 337.87
7) Ryan McDaniel - 234


1/32 Eurosport Semi 3 results

1) Justin Colvin - 390.86 laps
2) Paul Gawronski - 388.67
3) Casey Scott - 384.12
4) Mike Iles - 380.26
5) George Russell - 376.07
6) Jason Hooper - 371.12
7) Tom Adams - 338.06
8) Joe ‘Chubby’ Salzman - 274


Here are the combined lap totals from the three Semi-Mains. The racers with the top eight lap totals (shown in bold) seeded into the 1/32 Eurosport final Main.

 

1/32 Eurosport combined Semi results

 

1) Justin Colvin - 390.86 laps
2) Paul Gawronski - 388.67
3) Casey Scott - 384.12
4) Mike Iles - 380.26
5) George Russell - 376.07

6) Chris Crofts - 375.42

7) Wes Pikunis - 372.82
8) Jason Hooper - 371.12

9) Jimmy Williams - 371.09

10) Walker McAnulty - 368.28

11) James Merriman - 355.80

12) Chris Radisich - 351.55

13) Dave Simerka - 339.61

14) Jon Madtes - 339.52
15) Tom Adams - 338.06

16) Glen Dement - 337.87

17) Charles Eldridge - 298
18) Joe ‘Chubby’ Salzman - 274

19) Tony Moore - 274

20) Geary Gaspord - 247.98

21) Ryan McDaniel - 234

22) Tim Hould - 134

 
Here are the results of the 1/32 Eurosport final Main.
 
1/32 Eurosport
 
Final Main results
 
1) Paul Gawronski - 487.58 laps, best lap of 4.575 secs in blue
2) Casey Scott - 485.32, 4.543 in purple
3) George Russell - 472.04, 4.629 in orange
4) Mike Iles - 469.03, 4.488 in green
5) Justin Colvin - 468.97, 4.505 in purple
6) Chris Crofts - 460.82, 4.656 in purple
7) Jason Hooper - 457.21, 4.598 in blue
8) Wes Pikunis - 454.98, 4.886 in blue


  • S.O. Watt, Half Fast, Rob Voska and 1 other like this

Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#34 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 24 April 2021 - 09:07 AM

I've recreated the results of the three 1/32 Eurosport Semis and have added them to the post above.


Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#35 Rob Voska

Rob Voska

    Race Leader

  • Subscriber
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 758 posts
  • Joined: 12-April 08

Posted 24 April 2021 - 09:32 AM

Were there any more car pics like the JRL class?



#36 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 24 April 2021 - 10:21 AM

Rob,

 

I am not at this event but am covering it remotely, with the help of Jason Holmes, just to provide documentation for future reference.

 

Doesn't seem like anyone at the event is taking car pics... I am certainly not seeing many of them on Facebook.


  • Rob Voska likes this

Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#37 Half Fast

Half Fast

    Keeper Of Odd Knowledge

  • Subscriber
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,471 posts
  • Joined: 02-May 07
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NYC, Long Island

Posted 24 April 2021 - 12:42 PM

1/24 Eurosport live stream:

 

 

Cheers


Bill Botjer

Faster then, wiser now.

The most dangerous form of ignorance is not knowing that you don't know anything!

Never attribute to malice that which is adequately explained by stupidity

 

 

 
 

#38 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 24 April 2021 - 04:31 PM

Today's class at the 2021 USRA Div II Nats is 1/24 Eurosport. Nineteen racers have signed up to compete.

 

1/24 Eurosport

 

Qualifying

 

1) Paul Garwonski - 3.928 secs

2) Joe 'Chubby' Salzman - 3.983

3) Chris Radisich - 3.985

4) Jason Hooper - 4.037

5) Casey Scott - 4.137

6) Chris Crofts - 4.165

7) Walker McAnulty - 4.179

8) Jimmy Williams - 4.189

9) Mike Iles - 4.200

10) George Russell - 4.232

11) Justin Colvin - 4.238

12) Matt Bruce - 4.238

13) Glen Dement - 4.244

14) Wes Pikunis - 4.374

15) Tim Hould - 4.387

16) Tom Adams - 4.458

17) Ryan McDaniels - 4.517

18) Charles Eldridge - 4.676

19) Adam Chaya - 4.708


Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#39 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 24 April 2021 - 04:37 PM

1/24 Eurosport

 

C-Semi results

 

1) Ryan McDaniels - 394.09 laps, best lap of 4.369 in  yellow

2) Tim Hould - 389.69, 4.136 in orange

3) Adam Chaya - 363.03, 4.718 in black

4) Wes Pikunis - 359.98, 4.943 in white

5) Charles Eldridge - 349.35, 4.657 in green

6) Tom Adams - 311.98, 4.483 in red

 

 

B-Semi results

 

1) Justin Colvin - 440.84 laps, best lap of 4.040 in yellow

2) Mike Iles - 421.95, 4.427 in orange

3) George Russell - 417.12, 4.312 in red

4) Matt Bruce - 413.21, 4.359 in green

5) Glen Dement - 380.10, 4.391 in black

6) Jimmy Williams - 190

 

 

A-Semi results

 

1) Paul Gawronski - 449.04 laps, best lap of 4.151 in white

2) Chris Radisich - 448.42, 4.062 in red

3) Casey Scott - 445.55, 4.108 in green

4) Joe 'Chuuby' Salzman - 444.09, 4.211 in orange

5) Chris Crofts - 430.52, 4.256 in black

6) Jason Hooper - 427.66, 4.145 in yellow

7) Walker McAnulty - 409.03, 4.173 in blue


Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#40 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 24 April 2021 - 05:02 PM

1/24 Eurosport

 

Combined Semi results

 

1) Paul Gawronski - 449.04 laps

2) Chris Radisich - 448.42

3) Casey Scott - 445.55

4) Joe 'Chuuby' Salzman - 444.09

5) Justin Colvin - 440.84

6) Chris Crofts - 430.52

7) Jason Hooper - 427.66

8) Mike Iles - 421.95

9) George Russell - 417.12

10) Matt Bruce - 413.21

11) Walker McAnulty - 409.03

12) Ryan McDaniels - 394.09

13) Tim Hould - 389.69

14) Glen Dement - 380.10

15) Adam Chaya - 363.03

16) Wes Pikunis - 359.98

17) Charles Eldridge - 349.35

18) Tom Adams - 311.98

19) Jimmy Williams - 180*

 

* after a ten-lap penalty was applied for working on his car during power-off condition.

 

Racers having the top eight lap totals in the Semis (shown in bold) advance to the 1/24 Eurosport final Main.


  • Rob Voska and Richard Matthews like this

Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#41 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 24 April 2021 - 05:35 PM

The 1/24 Eurosport driver's panel just prior to the start of the race.

 

124.euro.Final.panel.jpg

 

 

L to R, Paul Gawronski, Joe 'Chubby' Salzman, Mile Iles, Chris Radisich, Jason Hooper, Justin Colvin, Chris Crofts, Casey Scott.

 

Here are the heat-by-heat lap counter screens for the 1/24 Eurosport race.

 

Heat 1

 

heat 1.jpeg

 

Heat 2

 

heat 2.jpeg

 

Heat 3

 

heat 3.jpeg

 

Heat 4

 

heat 4.jpeg

 

Heat 5

 

heat 5.jpeg

 

Heat 6

 

heat 6.jpeg

 

Heat 7

 

heat 7.jpeg

 

Heat 8, end of race

 

final.jpeg


  • Half Fast and Richard Matthews like this

Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#42 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 24 April 2021 - 05:45 PM

1/24 Eurosport

 

Final Main results

 

1) Casey Scott - 558 laps

2) Chris Radisich - 554

3) Paul Gawronski - 544

4) Joe 'Chubby' Salzman - 541

5) Justin Colvin - 537

6) Chris Crofts - 536

7) Jason Hooper - 534

8) Mike Iles - 270

 

124Euro.pod.jpg

 

1/24 Eurosport podium. L to R, Chris Radisich, Casey Scott, Paul Gawronski.


  • MSwiss, Howie Ursaner, Tim Neja and 3 others like this

Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#43 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 25 April 2021 - 10:27 AM

This is the last day of the 2021 USRA Div II Nats and the first class being run is LMP on the Engleman. Twenty entries crossed the tech table for this class. Race format will be three Mains, two with seven racers and one with six.

 

LMP

 

Qualifying

 

1) Justin Colvin - 4.268 secs

2) Duran Trujillo - 4.350

3) Walker McAnulty - 4.357

4) Dale Granger - 4.362

5) Matt Bruce - 4.393

6) Mikey Iles - 4.401

7) Dave Brooks - 4.457

8) Andris Sebins - 4.462

9) Charles Eldridge - 4.512

10) Bill Gerhart - 4.514

11) Max Iles - 4.559

12) Wes Pikinus - 4.561

13) Freddy Wiard - 4.632

14) Guy Spaulding - 4.638

15) Eric Mazzoni - 4.700

16) Tom Varinecz - 4.715

17) Don Perry - 4.763

18) Glen Dement - 4.808

19) Russ Toy - 4.904

20) Steve Russo - 4.934


  • Tim Neja likes this

Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#44 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 25 April 2021 - 11:32 AM

LMP

 

C-Main results

 

1) Tom Varinecz - 282.10 laps, best lap of 4.685 in orange

2) Don Perry - 279.22, 4.834 in orange

3) Eric Mazzoni - 262.10, 4.858 in green

4) Steve Russo - 260.14, 4.928 in orange

5) Russ Toy - 258.13, 4.918 in orange

6) Glen Dement - 128, 4.881 in orange


Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#45 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 25 April 2021 - 12:12 PM

LMP

 

B-Main results

 

1) Wes Pikunis - 296.23 laps, best lap of 4.640 in orange

2) Max Iles - 295.01, 4.642 in yellow

3) Andris Sebins - 294.12, 4.562 in yellow

4) Bill Gerhart - 291.18, 4.655 in orange

5) Charles Eldridge - 285.15, 4.664 in green

6) Guy Spaulding - 271, 4.733 in orange

7) Freddy Wiard - 259.03, 4.764 in orange


  • Tim Neja likes this

Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#46 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 25 April 2021 - 12:41 PM

The live stream is up and running from SpeedZone now.

 


Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#47 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 25 April 2021 - 01:05 PM

LMP

 

A-Main results

 

1) Dale Granger - 310.18 laps, best lap of 4.483 secs in blue

2) Walker McAnulty - 310.17, 4.498 in orange

3) Matt Bruce - 303.06, 4.574 in orange

4) Dave Brooks - 301.18, 4.480 in orange

5) Mikey Iles - 301.17, 4.441 in orange

6) Duran Trujillo - 301.16, 4.433 in yellow

7) Justin Colvin - 258, 4.412 in green

 

LMP.podium.jpg

 

LMP A-Main podium. L to R, Walker McAnulty, Dale Granger, Matt Bruce.

 

 

LMP

 

Combined results 

 

1) Dale Granger - 310.18 laps

2) Walker McAnulty - 310.17

3) Matt Bruce - 303.06

4) Dave Brooks - 301.18

5) Mikey Iles - 301.17

6) Duran Trujillo - 301.16

7) Wes Pikunis - 296.23

8) Max Iles - 295.01

9) Andris Sebins - 294.12

10) Bill Gerhart - 291.18

11) Charles Eldridge - 285.15

12) Tom Varinecz - 282.10

13) Don Perry - 279.22

14) Guy Spaulding - 271

15) Eric Mazzoni - 262.10

16) Steve Russo - 260.14

17) Freddy Wiard - 259.03

18) Russ Toy - 258.13

19) Justin Colvin - 258

20) Glen Dement - 128

 

LMP.top.8.jpg

 

LMP top eight. L to R, Dale Granger, Walker McAnulty, Matt Bruce, Dave Brooks, Mikey Iles, Duran Trujillo, Wes Pikunis, Max Iles.


  • NJ Racer and Tim Neja like this

Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#48 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 25 April 2021 - 07:27 PM

The final class today, and the final class of the 2021 USRA Div II Nats is Group 10 on the Engleman. There are 18 entries.

 

Group 10

 

Qualifying

 

1) Duran Trujillo - 4.453 secs

2) David Parrotta - 4.524

3) Eric Mazzoni - 4.569

4) Justin Colvin - 4.581

5) Dave Brooks - 4.600

6) Dale Granger - 4.618

7) Bill Gerhart - 4.642

8) Guy Spaudling - 4.644

9) Mike Iles - 4.660

10) Wes Pikunis - 4.697

11) Matt Bruce - 4.718

12) Andris Sebins - 4.746

13) Dan Parrotta - 4.754

14) Walker McAnulty - 4.773

15) Freddy Wiard - 4.795

16) Russ Toy - 5.004

17) Ton Varinecz - 5.017

18) Steve Russo - 5.194

 

Race format will be three Mains with six racers in each.


  • Tim Neja likes this

Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#49 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 25 April 2021 - 07:33 PM

Group 10

 

C-Main results

 

1) Walker McAnulty - 284.19 laps, best lap of 4.798 in orange

2) Dan Parrotta - 274.16, 4.788 in white

3) Tom Varinecz - 274, 4.976 in yellow

4) Freddy Wiard - 259.25, 4.926 in yellow

5) Steve Russo - 257.18, 5.248 in orange

6) Russ Toy - 242.12, 5.135 in green

 

Gp.10.C-Main.pod.jpg

 

Group 10 C-Main podium. L to R, Dan Parrotta, Walker McAnulty, Tom Varinecz.


Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap


#50 Cheater

Cheater

    Headmaster of the asylum

  • Root Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 24,898 posts
  • Joined: 14-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norcross, GA

Posted 25 April 2021 - 07:45 PM

Group 10

 

B-Main results

 

1) Bill Gerhart - 288.03 laps, best lap of 4.821 in blue

2) Guy Spaulding - 284.17, 4.777 in orange

3) Mike Iles - 282.16, 4.799 in orange

4) Andris Sabins - 279.09, 4.817 in orange

5) Wes Pikunis - 268.02, 4.857 in blue

6) Matt Bruce - 145, 4.860 in blue

 

Gp10.B-Main.pod.jpeg

 

Group 10 B-Main podium. L to R, Guy Spaulding, Bill Gerhart, Mike Iles.


Gregory Wells

Never forget that first place goes to the racer with the MOST laps, not the racer with the FASTEST lap






Electric Dreams Online Shop